Fixtures

     CLUB MATCHES

Month Day Date Fixture Venue Time Rinks Dress
Apr Tues 3 Shalford Village Away 2.00 4T Greys
Sat 28 Club Game (All welcome - arrive promptly for 6.15 start) Home 6.15 Greys
Sun 29 Ewhurst Home 2.30 4T Whites

May Sat 5 Pippbrook Away 2.30 4T Whites
Sun 6 Oatlands Park Home 2.30 4T Whites
Wed 9 Wonersh Home 6.30 4T Greys
Thu 10 Stoke Park (Ladies) Home 2.30 2T Greys
Sun 13 Captain v President  Home 2.30 4T Whites
Wed 16 Holloway Hill Home 6.30 4T Greys
Sat 19 Mayford Hall Away 2.30 4T Whites
Sun 20 Brockham Home 2.30 4T Whites
Wed 23 Puttenham & Wanborough Home 6.15 3T Greys
Sat 26 Westfield Away 2.30 4T Whites
Sun
Wed
27
30
John Frith Memorial Competition
Shalford Village
Home
Home
2.30
2.30
4T
4T
Whites
Greys
June Fri 1 Haslemere (Ladies) Away 6.15 2T Greys
Sat 2 Guildford in Bloom Café
Sun 3 Milford Home 2.30 4T Whites
Wed 6 Westfield Home 6.15 4T Greys
Sat 9 East Horsley Away 2.30 3T Whites
Sun 10 Millennium Game Stoke Park Away 2.30 4R Whites
Wed 13 Merrow Away 6.00 4T Greys
Sat 16 Victory Park, Addlestone Away 2.30 2T Whites
Sun 17 Albury Away 2.30 4T Whites
Wed 20 Burpham Away 6.00 4T Greys
Sat 23 Hindhead Home 2.30 3T Greys
Sun 24 Billingshurst Away 2.30 4T Whites
Wed 27 Puttenham & Wanborough Away 6.15 3T Greys
Sat 30 Brockham Away 2.30 4T Whites

July Sun 1 Billingshurst Home 2.30 4T Whites
Wed 4 Cobham (Ladies) Home 2.30 2T Whites
Sun  8 Saltdean Home 2.00 3R Whites
Wed 11 Wonersh Away 6.30 4T Greys
Sat 14 Petersfield Home 2.30 4T Greys
Sun 15 Mayford Hall  Home 2.30 4T Whites
Wed 18 Bramley Home 6.30 4T Greys
Sat 21 President's Evening Home 6.15 4T Whites
Sun 22 Victory Park, Addlestone Home 2.30 2T Whites
Sat 28 Bourne Away 3.30 3T Greys
Sun  29 Pairs Competition Home Whites
        
Aug Thu 2 Godalming & Farncombe (Ladies) Away 6.15 2T Greys
Sat 4 Ewhurst Away 2.30 4T Whites
Sun 5 Pippbrook Home 2.30 4T Whites
Wed 8 Bramley Away 6.30 4T Greys
Thu 9 Stoke Park (Ladies) Away 6.15 2T Greys
Sat  11 Evening Drive with Fish & Chip Supper Home 6.15 4R Whites
Sun 12 Aldershot Underwood Home 2.30 4T Whites
Tues 14 East Horsley (Ladies) Home 2.00 2T Greys
Sun 19 Charity Drive (Mary Reeves Memorial) Home 2.30 4R Whites
Thu 23 Ewhurst (Ladies) Home 2.30 2T Greys
Sat
Sun
25
26
Croydon
Competition Finals (A)
Away
Home
2.30
TBA
3T Whites
Whites
        
Sept Sat 1 Milford Away 2.30 4T Whites
Sun 2 Competition Finals (B) Home TBA Whites
Tues 4 Camberley (Ladies) Away 2.30 2/3T Whites
W-Sun 7-10 Heritage Week
Sat  8 Holloway Hill Away 2.30 4T Whites
Sun 9 East Horsley Home 2.30 3T Whites
Sat 15 Saltdean Away 2.00 3R Whites
Sun 16 Club Drive  Home 2.30 4R Whites
Sat  22 Fun Club afternoon Home 2.30 4R Whites
Sun 23 Merrow Home 2.30 4R Whites


-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
 TUESDAY TRIPLES LEAGUE
                                                             
        
DATE OPPONENTS VENUE 
   
 1st May Albury Away
 8th May Stoke Park Home
 15th May Ewhurst Away
 22nd May Ripley Home
 29th May Merrow Home
 5th June Burpham Away
 12th June Woodbridge Hill Home
 19th June Godalming Away
 26th June Holloway Hill Home
 3rd July Albury Home
 10th July Stoke Park Away
 17th July  Ewhurst Home
 24th July  Ripley Away
 31st July Merrow Away
 7th August Burpham Home
 14th August Woodbridge Hill Away
 21st August Godalming Home
 28th August Holloway Hill Away
   
 4th September Finals Knaphill
 11th September Finals (Reserve Day) Knaphill

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   LADIES SURREY ADVERTISER LEAGUE

 DATE OPPONENTS VENUE
   
 25th May Burpham  Away
 1st June Ewhurst  Home
 8th June Seale & Sands  Away
 15th June Stoke Park  Home
 22nd June Holloway Hill  Away
 29th June Burpham  Home
 6th July Ewhurst  Away
 13th July Seale & Sands  Home
 20th July Stoke Park  Away
 27th July Holloway Hill  Home
          

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    LADIES WEST SURREY LEAGUE

  

 DATE OPPONENTS VENUE
   
4th June Burpham  Home 
 11th June Holloway Hill  Home
 18th June Bookham  Away
 2nd July Ewhurst  Home
 9th July Godalming & Farncombe  Away
16th July Woking Park  Home
23rd July Wonersh  Home 
 30th July Albury  Away
6th August Milford  Home
   
20th August Finals  Knaphill

          ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------